Wednesday, December 17, 2008

TAG oh TAG

Hhee. here we go !! hihi. thanx Azie kasik kerja sambilan ni. miss you babe ~ :DD

FIRST TAG
status of you and the last person you sent a text to ?
Love.love. ;)))
do you have any plans for saturday?
work.work babeh. need to settle everything
when was the last time you got flowers?
during my convocation day
anyone ever seen you in your underwear?
my mum for sure hehe :D
Do you love anyone?
yes i do. i rili do ~
Are you sad or happy ?
extra happy.happy
Are you in love?
:)))))
Have you read the book Twilight?
nope.
If you had a chance to get back together with your ex, would you?

sory. its better no.
Do you think your attractive?
am i ? hihhi~ :P
What do you like about yourself?
all. everything. i like being me.
my great life, great family, great babes, great friends.
oh. i love all of u ! *hugs*
Is there someone on your mind?
wondering hows miss chiha rite now. hope she's fine.
owez be happy darl. love you !
Do you think someone is talking behind your back?
maybe
Do you like it when guys have egos?
for me its ok. bt its better not to much.
Do you hate your friends?
NO ! i love all of them damn much !! xoxo
Do you remember your first crush's name?
oh. yess. my monkey love boifren! hahha :PP
What are you?
i'm a girl not yet a women ;)
did you kiss anyone today?
nope
are you a mean person?
i'm not. bt same goes with u azie, yes to the mean pepel back. they deserve it.
are you excited for anything?

i'm excited for everything. my becoming new life !! :))))))
have you let someone down in the last week?
no one
are you close with your siblings?
very de
do you get along with your parents?
oh. i miss both of them muchie much. :(((((
are you in a good mood right now?
yep.yep. enjoying my nice day ! hehe. :DD
who was the last person you spoke on the phone for over an hour?
my dear cuzz last nyte. i forgot it was his bufday till he told me. haha. sory !~
do you like to make the first move?
its better not me
do you hate it when people smoke around you?
im fine with the smoking pepel. bt. i just hope they show more respect for non-smokers specially the girls and child.
whats something you really want right now, be honest
prosperity !! yummy~ :DD
whats the longest you've ever talked on the phone?
the whole nite without sleeping went to the office. uhh. so sleepy.
bt i do love talking with you :)))))))))))))
has anyone ever sang to you?
yess. playing guitar too. so sweet !
do you get emotional easily?
sometimes. honestly, i am easily in tears .rely. i cepat tersentuh. bt as the time passed. im grown up. i learn to control my emotion. getting better each day. i guess. hehe.
has anyone ever told you you have pretty eyes?
No. do i ? hahahhaa. :PP
is there a person of the opposite sex who means alot to you?
yes. :))))))))))
has someone ever made a promise to you and broken it?
cant recall
Who do you want someone back in your life?
no one. hepi enuf with person in my life. no turning back !

SECOND TAG
*7 fakta tentang aku
the name is Illi Ainaa bt Mohd Arif
sweet 21
extra ordinary
live simply
shines naturally
believe in love
believe in destiny

*7 perkara menakutkan aku di dunia
kematian
kehilangan
kesedihan
kekecewaan
penipuan
pengkhianatan
*7 lagu buat masa sekarang
estrella - stay
rossa - takdir cinta
jordin sparks - overcome
leona lewis - whatever it takes
jordin sparks - freeze
ressa herlambang - menyesal
miley cyrus - fly on the wall
*7 perkara yang amat bernilai
my papa
my mama
sistas
only one bro
my someone
my babes ; i miss u guys soo much ! mwa.mwa.
my friends
*7 pertama kali dalam hidup saya

first time cry when i was born
first time eat when my mum breastfeeding
first time baby laugh when papa tickling me
first time walk when i was 1 years old
first time being a sister when angah was born
first time date my monkey love boy, i was form 1
first time talk with HIM on his bufday :))))))
*7 perkara selalu sebut

love you

miss you
sayang
dear
babe
oh ! ok ~
ey ?
*7 orang yang aku nak tag
ell
keen
eyda
daydeq
randy
sis bashah
sis rozie

be who you are and say what you feel ~ you are what you think about. Express urself freely. Have a nice day everyone !! *hugs* xoxo :)))))))
Love ;
Illi Ainaa


Tuesday, December 16, 2008

new born babyyy !!

Alhamdulillah, finally my kezen's lovely wife selamat melahirkan their beautiful child. so hepi for both of you. and for makteh & pakteh too. hiihi. da jadi atuk & nenek yee. hehe ~ *her name ill post later k :D

big.big congrats abg. joy & wife, kak noni

can you see her dimple ? sweet kan ?

Lesung pipit ituh. ur lucky dear baby~ uh, so sad cz im not one of mereka yg mewarisinya. from my nenek to my generation most of them ; my mama, my sis, my only one bro, my mak mak sedare, ayah ayah sedare, cuzzies at least own even just little one. poor me. kn.kn. :((((
(( oh! well, u can join their club baby !! hihi.

Love. love
Ainaa

Mengapa ~


Tak perlu mencari, teman secantik Balkis andai diri tak sehebat Sulaiman,
mengapa mengharapkan teman setampan Yusof, jika kasih tak setulus Zulaikha,
Tak perlu mengharapkan teman seteguh Ibrahim andai diri tak sekuat Siti Hajar,
mengapa didambakan teman hidup bak Siti Khadijah andai diri tak sesempurna Rasulullah

*for everyone out there, to person ur in love with ;
Bimbinglah dirinya
& terimalah kekurangannya itu sebagai keunikan, carilah kebaikan pada dirinya, bersyukurlah kerana dipertemukan dengannya & sentiasalah berdoa agar dia sentiasa terus menjadi milikmu...

Love
illi ainaa

Thursday, December 11, 2008

my poem :))

If i could have my dreams come true….

these are the things I’d like to do..

to have a cabin deep in the woods..

and someone to share both bad & the gud..


we’d laid by the fireplace foreva it seems..

and share with each other our future of dreams..

as we tire of talking, we snuggle up close..

there are the times I’d cherish the most..

the times when I feel close to someone..

who gives me such pleasure n so much fun

who isn’t afraid of what the future may bring..

and share so much Love..

that our heart sing…


sometimes i wonder…..

will my dreams come true ?

and i ask myself.. could it with you ?

i don have the answer, at least not to share..

i’m afraid if i share them, you wouldn’t care…


so, until the time comes..

when the timing is right..

i’ll cherish our time everyday & night..

and if in the future..

our dreams become one..

then I’ll noe that my dreams has only begun..


to have you beside me..

through the rough seas & good..

i noe we’d make magic…

i’m sure that we could..

for ur my soulmate…

i believe in my heart..

and get to our dreams..

we must 1st make it start..


so, pliz take my hand…

and dun be afraid..

i believe that together…

our cabin will be made..

i’ll neva doubt my feelings for u..

and if u return them…

all our dreams can come true..


lots.lots. of love ;

Ainaa~

Monday, December 1, 2008

friends for life !

Sooo much pleasure, we are having soo much fun. this is what friends for rite. :DD spending our time together & everyone keep on smiling ; HAPPY! yippie!

**sharing some of our best moments last saturday. Pose baybeh pose ! hahahha..
Location : TC

f . r . i . e . n . d . s
Forever Remain n Never comes to n ends

Friday, November 28, 2008

2nd tag !

thnx ell. whoa! 2 tag in a day? hehe. :P

  1. The rules are simple. Use Google Image to search the answers to the questions below. Then you must choose a picture in the first page of results, and post it as your answer.
  2. After that tag 7 People.

1. The age of my next birthday





2. A place I'd like to travel to









3. A Favourite Place








4. A Favourite Thing
later! :DD

5. A Favourite Food










6. A Favourite Color











7. The City I Live In









8. The City I Was Born In











9. A Nickname I Had









10. College Major









11. Name Of My Love









12. A Bad Habit











13. A Hobby









14. Wishlist









15. The People I Want To Tag:











ok. done! huh. kepak mek eh ell. :PP hahha. bt sory. i search with yahoo. hehe.. :D

Tag

ell tag ! :DD
  • RULE #1 - People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any 1 questions that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.....
  • RULE #2 - Tag 5 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by and continue this game by sending it to other people.
1. If your lover betrayed you, what will your reaction be?
sumpah jadi katak! hahha. dfntly leave him. believe in karma. let him be.
2. Do you like tags?
layan jak.. :D
3. If you can have a dream to come true, what would it be?
to live happily ever after~
4. Whose butt would you like to kick?
spongebob. can i ? ta skt kaki. hehe~
5. What would you do with a billion dollars?
wow. great car, house n stuff for sure ! great vacation ! shopping ! haha.. berangan!!
6. Will you fall in love with your bestfriend?
my babes are my bestfriend. & yess. i love my girls !! *hugs* :PP
7. Which is more blessed, loving someone or being loved by someone?
to love someone u loved is everything :)))))
8. Are you gorgeous?
enuf for my loved one i think. :P
9. If the person you secretly like is already attached, what would you do?
find someone else la. tggu lg wtpe kn. no used. hahha!
10. What do you pray each day for your loved one?
happiness! :)))))
11. What takes you down the fastest?
sadness. pepel shouting at me.
12. How would you see yourself in ten years time?
lovely wife blessed with beautiful child ???? hahahha. :PP
13. Why do you think you are so tensed up..no matter at the office..or at home or in your toilet??
em?
14. What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?
my dear ell ? beautiful. sweet. nice lil girl. happy go lucky. miss you sweetie! :D
15. Would you rather be single and rich or married but poor?
can i have both !? hehe.
16. Who would you like to see the moment you wake up?
my phone? hahha!
17. What’s the character must have in your partner?
love me for who i am. accept everything in me. loving! funny~

most important is i love him!! :))))
18. If you fall in love with two people simultaneously, who would you pick?
person i can live with.
19. Would you forgive and forget no matter how horrible a thing the someone has done?
to forgive i will. bt not to forget

20. Do you prefer being single or having a relationship?
both. i love to be loved. single is better than having person ur not in love with. :)))
21. Would you leave your family behind just to chase your dreams?
never!
Tagged :
  1. Randy
  2. Keen
  3. Aslam
  4. Tammy
  5. cik bie aka kak bashah :)

Thursday, November 27, 2008

bwat my only abang pi

this moning i view my kazen's blog ; its bout me.. hehhe.. Die mmg sepupu yang bes ! :DD

such a lovely sweet words.. Tqvvm! *hugs* Terharu sgt..

Lenguhnya ayah-mu hanyalah sementara. Kerana celik matanya, hanya mahu bekerja dan berusaha. Mahu kamu semua lengkap pakai, perut cukup terisi, dan terlindung terik mentari. Ingatlah pesan-ku, "semakin kau dewasa, semakin banyaklah kau sedar tentang hikmah bapa dalam hidupmu".

Bolehkah kau berdiri tanpa ibu? Bolehkah kau berjalan tanpa ibu? Boleh kau berlari tanpa ibu? Dan bolehkah kau mati tanpa ibu? Ingatlah pesan-ku, "hati dan jiwa ibu-mu itu lebih besar dari apa yang ada di dunia".

hee~ Tq for your support.. InsyaAllah.. sepupuMu ini akan ingatinya.. & moge sumenye akan dipermudahkan untuk aina nanti.. Amin.. ;))


love.love ~
Ainaa

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

study :)


this noon.. my dearest chiha kol n ask, cmne? & i ask her.. cmne ap ? she ans.. ur application la.. ohho, i said da kua result kew? Finally, Alhamdulillah.. after long time waiting n wanting.. hahha.. i'm going to be a student again.. yey~ :)))

<-- pix taken on interview day !

big thanx to my dear Nur Ashiha, tmn i p interview dat day.. sumber kekuatan i.. *hugs* For some0ne.. thanx for all ur support.. my babes, rili appreciate u all.. Watie dear, time kaceh manyak ye ~ friends and pepel in my life.. tqvm ! love.love -xoxo-


~special thanx bwat my family & all my sayangs yang selalu mendoakan yang terbaik dan meyokong dalam apa jua yg i bwat.. :)

bt deep in my heart rasa sedey cket na tinggalkan all my beloved mr. kt development ni.. they all besh bangat !! siyesly.. its not easy to find such sporting & flexible boss cm mine.. :DD i rili enjoy working here.. all my life, memories here.. takkan dilupakan !!










En. Aries, En. Syam, En. Halim & En. Zool :

wherever i go.. i will never forget this.. tq soo much ! for everything.. for care and pengertian all this while.. hihhi.. you guys Rock !! ;)
** jz hope nanti da ada partime baru saya tak dilupakan jela ey.. :PP

Love
;
Illi Ainaa~

Monday, November 24, 2008

Tagged by ell.. :P

*hohho ! i've been tagged by elfaranah.. thnx sis.. ;))

Take a recent photo of yourself OR take a picture of yourself RIGHT NOW. DON'T change your cloth. DON'T fix your hair, just take a picture. Post that picture with NO editing. Post this instruction with your picture. Tag 10 people to do this.

ok ell.. kmk dh k ! hehhe.. even rah ofis tok lots of things to do.. still polah suma tok.. aih aih~ hehe.. :DD

ok.. now its my turn.. hahha..
  • Randy
  • Aslam (mok juak even ell dah tag. so nya mst wt!! :P)
  • fifie
  • Tammy
  • Watie
  • Luqman
  • Ezatul
  • Eyda
Lots of ;
Ainaa

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

memories in me

respons to randy's latest post (klik to view) : yeh, u r rite.. everyone da besar now.. matured.. living in their own way of life.. dulu sume cam kanak2 lagi.. cute2 jew.. *uhh ! i miss everyone in MRSM kuching dl ; ex-classmates, roomates, beloved babes too ~ i miss the skool + memories when i was there.. :( whew, bandar Kuching juak.. ehehe.. ta tawu la bl akn p sn lg.. :PP all my dear friends, nang sikkan lupak ngan ktk urang lah.. sampei bila2.. u guys rock ! friends forever ~ ;)

all pix was taken on Sept 2008, last Ramadhan.. everyone enjoyed "sungkey" together :D

Lots of ♥ ;
Ainaa~

Monday, November 17, 2008

coloured my life !

zana's art ~ thnx darl !! Love u ~


:D
Lots lots of ;
Ainaa ~

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

TRAP

Location : Taman Rekreasi Air Panas (TRAP) , Sungkai
Date : 08-11-08


whoa, Sutun besar !!

fathihah

girls ~

besh bangat ! :D

anis ketakutan.. hahha..




i'm not feeling well, flu + fever melanda diri.. :( so i juz post some pixs here..
-xoxo-

Lots of ;
Ainaa

Friday, November 7, 2008

Sourveniors from China

yeah.. i got this dis moning.. nice sourvenior from China.. a "pair" of LO.VE keychain.. even in my mind wondering ?? who will be my another half of this.. whoahahaha.. :PP bt nevermind.. me loikee it lotss.. Thnx en.syam !! :D















En.aries gav me this on his trip to Beijing before.. Thnx to u too en.aries!! :))


* * En. aries, i'm waiting from Japan plak ye.. soon!! :DD


L
ve ;
illi ainaa ~

Hepi Bday Illi Earissa Aiza !!


weeeee ;
Happy birthday my dear sweetie~
Sweet 18..
May all of ur wishes do come true..
All da best in evrythng u do..
Grow up as a really++ gud n nice gurl..
Lovee ya owez !!
* big big hugs*
-xoxo-



sory dear.. no present yet.. haha.. myb i'll get u ur fav
CHOCOLATE INDULGENCE on my way home after dis.. yummy !! bt juz some piece laa.. ok ?? since juz the two of us only at home..
:DD & no extras budget too.. haha..


Lvely sis ;
Ainaa Love Love ~
:)

Thursday, November 6, 2008

my delirium

mine ; new new.. soo sweet ~ Lovee it !!


* me myself in my own way & style
~ special thnx to Sis Bashah !! *hugs* :D

Lots of ♥ ;
illi Ainaa ~
-xoxo-

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Everything is not what it seems

Well you know everything's gonna be a breeze
that the end will no doubt justify the means
You could fix any problem at the slightest ease
Yes, please...

Well you might find out It'll go to your head
When you write a report on a book you never read
With the snap of your fingers you can make your bed
That's what I said

Everything is not what it seems
When you can get all you wanted in your wildest dreams
You might run into trouble if you go to extremes
Because everything is not what it seems

Everything is not what it seems
When you can have what you want by the simplest of means
Be careful not to mess with the balance of things
Because everything is not what it seems

** Live in a great way of life. simple is just enough as long as ur happy with it!! appreciate everything u hav ;)

Lots of
;
Ainaa ~

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

HSM 3

Last weekend hols, i join my sis & her friends out for a muvee.. guess wt.. HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 3 - senior year.. jiwang kn.. haha.. :DD watch this :


can I have this dance too ? hihi.. ;)

ok. now i miss my high school life soo soo much ! :( i miss all of u babes !! cepatla cuti..
xoxo~

Lve ya ;
Illi Ainaa ~

Monday, November 3, 2008

Between The Lines

Time to tell me the truth
To burden your mouth for what you say
No pieces of paper in the way
Cause i cant continue pretending to choose
The opposite sides on which we fall
The loving you laters if at all
No right minds could wrong be this many times

My memory is cruel
Im queen of attention to details
Defending intentions if he fails
Until now, he told me her name
It sounded familiar in a way
I could have sworn i'd heard him say it ten thousand times
If only i had been listening

I thought i thought i was ready to bleed
That we'd move from the shadows on the wall
And stand in the center of it all
Too late two choices to stay or to leave
Mine was so easy to uncover
He'd already left with the other
So i've learned to listen through silence

I tell myself all the words he surely meant to say
I'll talk until the conversation doesn't stay on
Wait for me i'm almost ready
When he meant let go

Leave unsaid unspoken
Eyes wide shut unopened
You and me
Always be
You and me
Always between the lines

& for more hope ! pliz be more matured dear.. Life is not about the sweet moments only.. more is waiting~

Love
Ainaa ~

Friday, October 31, 2008

At last !


I have
my own blog..

yeah!! :)


Lots of Love